Feminism. Art. Porn. Sex.


Ultra Violet
September 24, 2010, 6:09 pm
Filed under: Art, Porn, Sex | Tags: , , , , ,

Just playing around with more comic book character designs and colouring styles. There’s a few things about this picture that annoy me (including her confusing sex toy – what is it exactly?!) but I’m sick of it so… meh. I like the colours, they make my eyeballs vibrate. Also, I’m no longer hosting my pictures on WordPress as the ones I posted earlier have been compressed horribly.

Advertisements

6 Comments so far
Leave a comment

what an intriguing way to um put the bounce back in old tennis balls?? That’s what it made me think of… Well, that and using a pear as a stunted toy–it would better serve as a butt plug though. I dig the colors, indeed, but yes, her toy is both ergonomically dissatisfying (makes my wrist hurt to mimic the position) and confusing.

Oh it also made me ponder using those sand-filled stress squeeze things as toys… Not very effective, no, but it looks a little like she squeezed one to separate the ball into one section of rubber and the rest into the other. Maybe the ultra soft touch. She would have to be ultra sensitive and able to orgasm “super”(power)easily. That is a real life superpower… A partner confidence boosting one.

Comment by Huh.

“Oh it also made me ponder using those sand-filled stress squeeze things as toys… Not very effective, no, but it looks a little like she squeezed one to separate the ball into one section of rubber and the rest into the other”

Um yeah, that was totally the look I was going for! Yeah! *Nervous laughter*

Comment by Nio

Ooh I like her. Ever thought of doing some close in views right inside the characters personal space, much like an ISM. I would think the close in you get the more difficult it is to draw but if it worked it would be sooooo sexy! :) Yeah ultra violet is lovely.

Comment by Jake

You know, I have thought about that in regards to the comics I’ll “make someday” but not just for single images. I should, though. Would be good practice in regards to foreshortening and such. Cool! Thanks!

Comment by Nio

where do you host your pics now? cos i know what you mean.

Comment by Hannahspeltbackwards

I host ’em at my website (jngaio.com) which is hosted by squarespace.com …squarespace kinda suck though. I’d leave if I had time/skills to redesign and redo my entire website!

Comment by Nio




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: